Privacy Policy

 

 

1. Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

MANUFACTURAS RESORT S.L. CIF: B20065256.

 

POLIGONO INDUSTRIAL AZITAIN PARCELA 3 – 20600 – EIBAR – GIPUZKOA – SPAIN

 

2. ¿Con qué finalidad tratamos sus datos personales?

In MANUFACTURAS RESORT S.L. We treat the information provided by interested persons in order to meet your request and send you commercial communications, including electronic life

 

Automated decisions will not be made based on the data provided.

 

 

3. How long will we keep your data?

 

The data will be kept as long as the interested party does not request its deletion

 

4. What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

 

We identify the legal basis for the treatment of your data

 

  • Execution of a contract: Address your request
  • Consent of the interested party: Send commercial communications, including electronic life

 

5. To which recipient will your data be communicated?

 

No data will be transfered

 

6. Transfers of data to third countries

 

No data transfers are planned

 

7.What are your rights when you provide us with your information?

 

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether in MANUFACTURAS RESORT S.L. We are trying, or not, personal information that concerns them.

 

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data. In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

 

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data. In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

 

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, MANUFACTURAS RESORT S.L. will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. You can exercise your rights materially in the following way:

 

by going to the address of the person responsible for processing. When the sending of commercial communications is made using the legitimate interest of the person responsible as legal basis, the interested party may object to the processing of their data for that purpose. If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal. In case you feel your rights are violated in relation to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can submit a claim to the competent Data Protection Control Authority through of its website: www.agpd.es. 8. How have we obtained your data? The personal information we treat at MANUFACTURAS RESORT S.L. come from the interested party.

 

 

by going to the address of the person responsible for processing. When the sending of commercial communications is made using the legitimate interest of the person responsible as legal basis, the interested party may object to the processing of their data for that purpose. If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal. In case you feel your rights are violated in relation to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can submit a claim to the competent Data Protection Control Authority through of its website: www.agpd.es. 8. How have we obtained your data? The personal information we treat at MANUFACTURAS RESORT S.L. come from the interested party.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Create your account